Producertech Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Music Courses & Training > Logic Forum
  New Posts New Posts
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Compatibility

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
b4farmer View Drop Down
ProducerTech Student
ProducerTech Student


Joined: 21 Jun 2012
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 18
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote b4farmer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Compatibility
    Posted: 17 Oct 2014 at 6:55pm
Now that Apple has released Yosemite, does anyone know if Logic Pro 9 is still going to work with that? I'd hate to upgrade to Yosemite and find out the hard way.


Back to Top
RobJones View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 14 Oct 2009
Location: Berlin
Status: Offline
Points: 2650
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote RobJones Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 18 Oct 2014 at 6:40pm
seems so - click here for details
Back to Top
b4farmer View Drop Down
ProducerTech Student
ProducerTech Student


Joined: 21 Jun 2012
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 18
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote b4farmer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 Oct 2014 at 8:47pm
Thank you.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down